Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > GPON ONU >

GPON terminal device, ONU / ONT, work with OLT, FTTH,4*1000M port, 1 VOIP port,1

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

GPON terminal device, ONU / ONT, work with OLT, FTTH,4*1000M port, 1 VOIP port,1

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-B0410W
Certification : FCC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,paypal
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : carton
internet access : 4*10/100/1000M self-negotiable
power : external power 12V/1.5A
optical port : one SC port
telephone port : one RJ11 telephone port
Storage temperature : -10~55℃
product size : 163*125*50mm
Contact Now

GPON terminal device, ONU / ONT, work with OLT, FTTH,4*1000M port, 1 VOIP port,1 USB port, with WiFi


Overview:


OP-B0410W is GPON terminal device,work with OLT,it can provide Internet,VOIP,HDTV,Video Conference and so on.It is based on mature and stable cost-effective GPON technology,providing 1 PON port, 4 1000M adaptive port,1 VOIP port and 1

USB port.Adopt single fiber WDN technology(downlink 1490nm,uplink 1310nm),require only one fiber to connect with OLT,the longest transmitting distance can be 40KM,support power down report function,support local WEB management function.


Product Features:

1)HGU ONU product modality,support bridge and NAT mode.


2)BOB product process


3)802.11b/g/n wireless access


4)Wireless use 2T2R built in 2 pcs antenna


5)Provide VOIP port,support connecting normal telephone


6)USB port support configuration save and recover


7)12V/1.5A external power


Product specification


1) Port:


Power:external power 12V/1.5A


Internet access:4pcs.support 10/100/1000M self-adaption


Optical port:one SC/PC port


Telephone port:one RJ11 telephone port


USB port:one USB port,support configuration save and recover


2) hardware key equipment specification CPU: MAC built-in 800Mhz ARM processor MAC: ZX297100A

FLASH: NAND FLASH 1Gbit


DDR: 1Gbit


Wifi: RTL8192ER SLIC: Le9641

3) product size:


Product size(LXWXH):163X125X50 mm


4) Reliability and environmental suitability


storage temperature humidity:-10°C—55°C

5%—95% non-condensing


Working temperature humidity:-10°C—50°C

5%—95% non-condensing


Atmospheric pressure: 62kPa—106kPa


Anti-thunder:line-lin:require 1.5KV Port-Land:require 6KV

Anti-static:air discharge require 8KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2) Contact discharge:require 6KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2)

EMC: ETSI EN 300386,EN 55022 (Class B)



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

GPON terminal device, ONU / ONT, work with OLT, FTTH,4*1000M port, 1 VOIP port,1 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)